2116 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2116 Switch Grass Circle
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5896 / -81.5109
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Prairie Lake Reserve A B B2 E
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: ASPIRE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Sarah Huebler
  • 407-470-3900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity to Acquire this END UNIT SINGLE STORY 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome in the GATED COMMUNITY of Prarie Lake Reserve in the heart of Ocoee! This is an ideal starter home or investment property. Upon entry you will be immeditely impressed by the cathedral ceilings giving a sense of space throughout the home and from an abundance of natural light from windows on each side of the property. This home has no rear or side neighbors and benefits from views of the community pool! The home has been lovingly maintained by the current owner who has painted throughout and installed new vinyl flooring. The roof was replaced in 2023 and so was the AC. The primary bedroom and Bathroom are located at the rear of the property and the second bedroom and bathroom are located at the front. The property is located close to shopping, major highways, great schools and dining! It is also close to the West Orange Trail and the NEW sports complex due to open in Ocoee called The Dynasty, a new $1 billion, 159 acre sports and entertainment complex. It is currently scheduled to open on Memorial Day weekend 2027. The facility will feature 43 acres of outdoor sports fields, a 150,000 sq. ft. indoor arena, hotels, and an entertainment district. Enjoy the playground and community pool inside this community too! The outside maintenance, community pool maintenance and Lawn care are included in the HOA. Make this home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Candace Harrison
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRAIRIE LAKE RESERVE 69/63 LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7241-00-360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$318,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

613 Fortanini Circle More Like This

This townhome has lots of natural light and 9'4" ceilings on the first floor. The original owners have upgraded features including tile and laminate flooring, crown moulding and granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346242
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cheryl Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$304,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

709 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Seller financing may be considered with a strong down payment. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage located in the gated Towns of Westyn Bay communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372924
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Davenwood Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$328,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

952 Davenwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Crestwood Heights in Ocoee! This move in ready home features a downstairs primary bedroom with an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388230
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Rema Perras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$300,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

662 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready townhome located in the gated community of Westyn Bay, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Davis-Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$358,500.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2063 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Prairie Meadows community! Built in 2022, this modern home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392905
  2. Provided by RAMKO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ramko Kalicharan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2582 Sweet Viburnum Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,000.00 ($168.59 / sqft )

2582 Sweet Viburnum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to low maintenance living done right in the greens at forest lake in ocoee this 2021 built townhome is absolutely immaculately kept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396241
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice