1813 Castleton Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1813 Castleton Dr
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2538 / -81.2253
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Park East Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: David Plasencia, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside Lancaster Park East, this Lennar Clearwater model brings the space, layout, and upgrades buyers are hunting for right now. The moment you step in, youll notice how open and functional it feels. The kitchen sits at the center with a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for hosting friends or keeping everyone connected. Up front, a flex room works as an office, formal dining, den, or optional 4th bedroom. Need more space? Theres also a bonus room positioned between the secondary bedrooms that can easily serve as a media room, playroom, or even an additional bedroom setup. The primary suite feels like a true retreat with dual vanities, a walk in shower, soaking tub, and generous closet space. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with comfortable bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room adding everyday practicality. Now lets talk about what sets this one apart: a fully extended, covered, and screened lanai stretching nearly the entire width of the home, roughly 400 sq ft of additional outdoor living space. Morning coffee, weekend gatherings, quiet evenings, ts already set up for it. Gutters installed around the perimeter and a landscaped yard complete the package. Community perks include a pool, playground, and dog park, with no CDD. Just minutes to Lake Nonas medical and tech hub, shopping, dining, major highways, and everyday conveniences. Flexible. Move in ready. Space where it counts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Aria Rivera Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER PARK EAST PH 2 PB 27 PGS 87-92 LOT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0173-0001-2150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lena Ann Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$479,900.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

101 Lena Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3D tour, drone pictures and floor plan are included!!! Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Spa in East Lake Reserve Gated Community Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated pool home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142142
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

3055 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community of St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern design, natural light, and a layout built for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Mirage Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$474,900.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3007 Mirage Place New Construction More Like This

Priced to Move! Eligible for USDA And VA financing (for qualified buyers) with possible $0 down payment. FHA, Conventional and Cash options available. Seller contributing $10,000 toward buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958461
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Erica Rosa Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice