2277 Nectar Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2277 Nectar Way
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3141
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6617 / -81.2459
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Tuska Ridge
  • Elementary School: Rainbow
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: CARTHEN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kim Carthen
  • 407-657-5144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A great place to call home in popular Tuska Ridge. This home features a split floor plan offering flexible family living with a separate bonus office/bedroom for those who work remotely. Adding your personal touch will be easy with its fresh neutral pallet, custom shutters and barn doors. The kitchen features a center island and all SS appliances with easy flow to the screen patio for summer BBQ overlooking the back yard. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants and easy access to the 417. Upgrades include 2016 A/C Roof & Paint 2018 Appliances 2018 Water Heater 2023 **Owner is a lic. Real Estate Broker in Florida** Current Property Taxes are for Garbage Only Owner is Exempt Due to Military Service Disability**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2363.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lindsey Taylor
  • Association Phone: 407-288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 299 Block 13 TUSKA RIDGE Unit 4 Plat Bk 46 Pgs 78 & 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-31-5LU-0B00-2990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Quaker Ridge Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$610,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

1014 Quaker Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key concrete block & stucco POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathroom situated on a quarter acre lot on a quiet cul de sac lot in the highly desired Twin Rivers community of Oviedo. The French d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538494
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Thornhill Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$549,000.00 ($173.46 / sqft )

1675 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller !!! NEW ROOF 2025 ,NEW PLUMBING 2025 , NEW FLOORS 2026 ,NEW PAINT 2026 !!! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 car garage home ready for a new family , 2023 water heater, 2021 A/C, NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100207
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ekana Green Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$630,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

935 Ekana Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 935 Ekana Green Ct, a spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Ekana Green. Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Phat Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Prince Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

609 Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is very motivated. Here's your opportunity to own a home in one of Oviedo's most sought after communities in Kingsbridge East. The Home is located in a cul de sac. This is a 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378346
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Murdock Munroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Blossomwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$555,000.00 ($172.20 / sqft )

2210 Blossomwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller will provide a $10,000 credit toward the buyers closing costs and/or interest rate buy down with a reasonable offer.*** Welcome to this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398330
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nora Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$575,000.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

9009 Vickroy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to clifton park, one of oviedo's most sought after communities, where this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers the ultimate florida outdoor lifestyle. Step through the front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400869
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$579,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

1674 Carillon Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peaceful lake view, no rear neighbors & a private office entrance unwind each evening with breathtaking sunset views over the lakeyour own private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harrison Hair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice