3979 Versailles Drive 3979f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3979 Versailles Drive 3979f
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6016 / -81.428
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the secure gated community of Cypress Pointe. Featuring brand new paint and stylish new light fixtures, this home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious family room and dining area are accentuated by attractive vinyl and tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern look. The contemporary kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and modern black appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample closet space for all your storage needs. Located on the second floor, enjoy peaceful relaxation on the screened porch or take advantage of the renovated utility room fully equipped with washer and dryer. Residents of Cypress Pointe have access to a sparkling communal pool, perfect for leisure and socializing. Conveniently situated near I 4, this location offers a quick 25 minute drive to downtown, with plenty of shopping and dining options just moments away. Dont miss the opportunity to make this move in ready condo your new home! 1 small pet ok under 20 lbs * Additional HOA application and Fee (please ask for info) Resident Benefit Package: $49.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1183.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando Condominium
  • Association Phone: 4072933327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-63-979
  • Unit Number: 3979F
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3956 Versailles Drive 3956b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140693
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Split Willow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3285 Split Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located near the Lynx bus line and close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This home features an open floor plan with brand new ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Dijon Drive 4114e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4114 Dijon Drive 4114e More Like This

Discover your future home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor apartment, where comfort meets style. As you step inside, elegant laminate flooring creates a warm and inviting atmosphere,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387870
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Soto Freire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4059 Dijon Drive 4059j, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4059 Dijon Drive 4059j Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the third floor in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390335
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Silver Oaks Village F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Eastern Willow Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2920 Eastern Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2920 Eastern Willow Ave, a well maintained rental home located in a convenient Orlando neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397054
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway #02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright, spacious, and airy, the unit is ideally situated in a desirable location. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397938
  2. Provided by HORIZON WEST REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,667.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5216 Palisades Drive More Like This

Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398049
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,525.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3071 Willow Bend Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Orlando. The spacious family and dining room combo features easy to maintain tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398889
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice