1108 Fairway Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1108 Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5825 / -81.3091
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Golfside Sec 03
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Rene Droz, III
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offering WELL BELOW appraised value!! Buyer financing fell through, act quickly this one wont last long. In one of Winter Parks most sought after neighborhoods, take a look at this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with an additional bonus space. Completely reimagined with a designers eye, this residence blends high end aesthetic with the ultimate peace of mindwith a newer roof, A/C, and water heater. Step inside to a Sun filled sanctuary featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring and gorgeous tile. The heart of the home is the brand new chefs kitchen, featuring custom white oak wood cabinetry, rare Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, and elegant champagne bronze finishes throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas, where new tile work elevates the wet areas for a cohesive, upscale feel. Work from home in style in the dedicated bonus room, an ideal footprint for a private office or creative studio. This home features true functionally for a family to live in everyday. This one of a kind home features a custom in home laundry room, custom vanities, a fireplace made to enhance the homes aesthetic & custom doors through the entire home. Beyond the interior, your private Florida lifestyle awaits. Retreat to the expansive screened in pool, patio and large backyard. Located just steps from the Winter Park Pines Golf Course and the scenic Cady Way Trail, this home offers more than just a renovationit offers a lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to the clubhouse for dining, top rated schools, and the vibrant culture of downtown Winter Park. With every detail thoughtfully curated and major systems already updated, this is the turnkey masterpiece youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLFSIDE SECTION THREE 3/143 LOT 21 BLKB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-3056-02-210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3114 Heartleaf Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$699,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

3114 Heartleaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a rare and breathtaking .96 acre homesite, this one of a kind property in Lost Creek offers a setting that feels more like a private nature retreat than a suburban neighborhood. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146048
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Marsh Sedge Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$764,900.00 ($269.14 / sqft )

2222 Marsh Sedge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Home! This stunning and elegant single story home, built by Meritage Homes in the gated community of Hawk's Crest in Winter Park, includes numerous upgrades. This is the Pomelo m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333145
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Lone Feather Trail, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$759,999.00 ($261.35 / sqft )

1418 Lone Feather Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Seller will contribute $5k towards Buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer.*** Welcome to the stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home known as 1418 Lone Feather Trail. This open concept home is n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378636
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

1131 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392218
  2. Provided by BECK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joann Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$845,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

1090 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394208
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rod Chevalier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($279.19 / sqft )

1369 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Winter Park, this exceptional gated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency. Ideally located just five m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396971
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Fairglenn Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$649,900.00 ($187.51 / sqft )

2220 Fairglenn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW Price Reduction!!! Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort in this spacious pool home. From the moment you step inside, the open spindle staircase sets a sophisticate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399993
  2. Provided by ELLIS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jay LaCourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$850,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

1287 Verdant Glade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Roughbeard Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$800,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

739 Roughbeard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Winter Park Pines, one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. This updated 5 bed, 3 bath pool home features a split floor plan, generous room sizes, and wood plank tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404545
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$824,000.00 ($271.05 / sqft )

4348 Steed Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406018
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renata Dove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice