7336 Forest Hill Court 240, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7336 Forest Hill Court 240
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.586 / -81.2886
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 12
  • Building: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 12
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Steven Looper
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained END unit is move in ready: two story 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath townhome style condo with two designated parking spaces. Upon entering you are greeted with a large living and dining room space. Tiled floors, tons of light, neutral colors, wet bar area are a few of the amazing qualities of this space. Just off the dining room you will find the kitchen and eat in kitchen area. Updated cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and tons of storage. The eat in kitchen space is highlighted with a decorative wall and sliders leading to your fully fenced private backyard space. Upstairs you will find hardwood flooring, two bedrooms and master bathroom with double vanity set and brown glass sink top in dark coffee. Hidden Oaks community features on site security, community pool & fenced playground area. Near Full Sail, UCF, Valencia & Rollins College, with easy access to shopping, Winter Park schools, Medical Facilities, Downtown Orlando, Downtown Winter Park, FL 408, FL 417 and the airport. This wonderful unit has it all...the only thing missing is YOU!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: LeLand Management
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN OAKS CONDO PH 12 3512/1006 BLDG 12C UNIT 240
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-3597-02-400
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,999.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED, Seller motivated. Condo in Winter Park, FL Welcome to 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 39 a beautifully updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695642
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michell Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$196,400.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Winter Park, FL. 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 37. Updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor, North West corner condo. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Located in the Winter Park School District: Updated In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632112
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lewfield Circle 256, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

256 Lewfield Circle 256 More Like This

This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, second floor condo in Winter Park is ready for you to call your own! The home features comfortable carpeted living areas throughout. The centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunningly updated two story condo that perfectly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388668
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice