15146 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15146 Windflower Alley
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3691 / -81.6396
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Osprey Ranch Ph 1
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Corner Unit 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden Welcome to this stunning two story corner unit townhouse located in the highly desirable area of Winter Garden. As a corner unit, this home offers additional privacy, extra natural light, and an enhanced sense of space making it an even more attractive and comfortable place to live. Designed for modern living, this spacious 3 bedroom home delivers the perfect combination of style, functionality, and location, ideal for families and professionals alike. The thoughtfully designed open floorplan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the expansive living room and dining room. The corner positioning allows for more windows and abundant natural light, making the living areas feel even more open and welcoming. This layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The beautiful kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and all appliances included. With generous counter space and ample storage, it is both stylish and practical for cooking and hosting. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a private full bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The two additional bedrooms include built in closets and share a well appointed full bathroom. A convenient half bathroom is located on the main floor for guests. This home also includes a 2 car attached garage, providing secure parking and extra storage space. Located in a prime area near major roads for easy commuting and close to highly rated schools, this property combines comfort with convenience. Youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everything Winter Garden has to provide. If you are looking for privacy, natural light, space, and an excellent location, this beautiful corner unit townhouse is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your showing today and secure this exceptional rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1536.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-00-010
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Highland Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

502 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Location, location, location*HISTORIC WINTER GARDEN. 3br/1bath mid century single family home. Short walk or golf cart ride to Plant Street. Completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403053
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13047 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13047 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Walking distance to Elementary school.4 bedrooms, beautiful home in Storey Grove community. Open concept kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertop, FIRST FLOOR ALL TILE. One bedroom and one full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405507
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12154 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Winter Garde Fl. Looking for the perfect place to call home? This spacious and modern property in Winter Garden, Fl has everything you need! Features: 3 comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146362
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Montoya Tua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15221 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

15221 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in Gated Winter Garden Community Resort Style Living Awaits. Welcome to your next home in the charming and sought after community of Hickory Hammock at Johns Lake, nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146801
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice