2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2708 Orpha Lane
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7243 / -81.5144
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Pitman Estates
  • Elementary School: Rock Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Tara Kabella
  • 407-203-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a bright, functional layout. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), brand new HVAC (2025), water heater (2019), and new front door. Solar panels will be fully paid off by the seller at closing, offering immediate energy savings from day one. Spacious fenced backyard with room to entertain or add a pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services- Kylie Castan
  • Association Phone: 407-872-7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PITMAN ESTATES 56/100 LOT 93
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-20-28-7145-00-930
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$520,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

A chance to own in the UP and COMING APOPKA area, this home is just minutes from the Wyld Oaks Development which upon completion will provide added access to shopping, dining, entertainment, a 3 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261793
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Jarman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice