4114 Dijon Drive 4114e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4114 Dijon Drive 4114e
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6016 / -81.4297
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Building: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Provided by: WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nelson Soto Freire
  • 407-922-9169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your future home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor apartment, where comfort meets style. As you step inside, elegant laminate flooring creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, giving the home a modern yet cozy feel that makes every space both functional and welcoming. The spacious and bright living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating an open layout perfect for relaxing at home, entertaining guests, or enjoying everyday living. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the sense of space and comfort throughout the home. The kitchen comes fully equipped with essential appliances, providing everything you need to prepare your favorite meals with ease while offering ample cabinet and counter space for storage and convenience. Both bedrooms are generously sized and designed to provide privacy and comfort. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, family members, or even a home office. The second full bathroom is conveniently located for both residents and visitors. Being located on the first floor, the apartment offers easy access with no stairs, making daily living even more convenient. The property is located in a well maintained community close to shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and major roadways, allowing quick access to everything you need. This apartment is available for rent and ready for move in, offering a perfect balance of comfort, practicality, and location. Schedule your showing today and come see everything this wonderful home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1165.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Persaud
  • Association Phone: 407.293.3327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-04-114
  • Unit Number: 4114E
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3956 Versailles Drive 3956b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140693
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Split Willow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3285 Split Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located near the Lynx bus line and close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This home features an open floor plan with brand new ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Versailles Drive 3979f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,495.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3979 Versailles Drive 3979f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the secure gated community of Cypress Pointe. Featuring brand new paint and stylish new light fixtures, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385346
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4059 Dijon Drive 4059j, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4059 Dijon Drive 4059j Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the third floor in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390335
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Eastern Willow Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2920 Eastern Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2920 Eastern Willow Ave, a well maintained rental home located in a convenient Orlando neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397054
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Palisades Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,667.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5216 Palisades Drive More Like This

Pine hills 3 bdrm home for rent! Single family home, newer kitchen!!! , granite counters in kitchen, property has been professionally refurbished!!! , priced cheap, 1 car carport, very clean, fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398049
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,525.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3071 Willow Bend Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Orlando. The spacious family and dining room combo features easy to maintain tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398889
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Versailles Drive 4160d, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,450.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4160 Versailles Drive 4160d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the gated Cypress Pointe community on Lake Orlando. This second floor unit features oversized bedrooms, walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401156
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Versailles Drive 3906a, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,475.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3906 Versailles Drive 3906a Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,183 sq ft of comfortable living space in the serene Cypress Pointe/Lake Orlando community. At an exceptional price of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401899
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Williams Lugo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice