952 Davenwood Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 952 Davenwood Court
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2133
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5537 / -81.528
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Crestwood Heights
  • Elementary School: Ocoee Elem
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Rema Perras
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Crestwood Heights in Ocoee! This move in ready home features a downstairs primary bedroom with an en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. A half bath for guests and a separate laundry room add to the functionality. Two additional bedrooms upstairs share a full bathperfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. Recent updates include a new ROOF (installed March 2026) and an AC replaced in October 2022, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The attached two car garage provides plenty of storage and parking. Community amenities include a pool and playground, all within a secure gated neighborhood. You're just a short walk from Orlando Health Central Hospital, plus nearby shopping, dining, and quick access to major roads for easy commutes to Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, theme parks, and beyond. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity in a prime locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Ocoee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRESTWOOD HEIGHTS 64/134 LOT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-28-1853-00-620
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$318,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

613 Fortanini Circle More Like This

This townhome has lots of natural light and 9'4" ceilings on the first floor. The original owners have upgraded features including tile and laminate flooring, crown moulding and granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346242
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cheryl Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$304,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

709 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Seller financing may be considered with a strong down payment. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage located in the gated Towns of Westyn Bay communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372924
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$299,500.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

2116 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity to Acquire this END UNIT SINGLE STORY 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome in the GATED COMMUNITY of Prarie Lake Reserve in the heart of Ocoee! This is an ideal starter home or investment pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383930
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sarah Huebler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$300,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

662 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready townhome located in the gated community of Westyn Bay, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Davis-Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$358,500.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2063 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Prairie Meadows community! Built in 2022, this modern home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392905
  2. Provided by RAMKO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ramko Kalicharan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$376,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

1338 Glenleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! We are thrilled to present this fully renovated townhouse in the highly sought after Ocoee Meadow Lake community perfect for buyers seeking modern, comfortable living in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395818
  2. Provided by LAFAYETTE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dominique Delcourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice