825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 825 Grand Regency Point 103
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1259
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.644 / -81.4198
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus C
  • Building: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ryan Leitter
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desirable split bedroom layout that offers both privacy and functionality. Inside, youll find new flooring, updated bathroom vanities, and upgraded appliances including a newer refrigerator and dishwasher, along with a newer water heater for added peace of mind. Natural light fills the home, and the unique corner location provides peaceful nature views from every window, creating a private, serene atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened in patio surrounded by greenery, or relax on the front patio overlooking a tranquil pond. The community is well maintained and offers resort style amenities in a quiet, gated setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Rent includes internet, cable, water, pest control, and valet trash, providing exceptional value and convenience. This move in ready home offers comfort, privacy, and scenic surroundings all in one desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1194.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Juan Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 407-445-3833
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-524-2900-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

355 Weathersfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368359
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Willow Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,695.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

110 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex with a spacious fenced backyard, located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This property offers convenient access to major roadways, Advent Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376069
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

914 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and rare lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,112 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space in the highly desirable Destiny Springs community. This exceptional unit is perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379059
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Youngstown Parkway 264, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

665 Youngstown Parkway 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful condo nestled in the Hidden Springs Community. This recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,138 sqft condo features a new kitchen, new baths, new floors, 2023 roof, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Val Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Youngstown Parkway 334, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,749.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

682 Youngstown Parkway 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo nestled inside the sought after Hidden Springs community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Unit #334 offers a spacious, move in ready layout with though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391309
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice