665 Youngstown Parkway 264, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 665 Youngstown Parkway 264
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6798 / -81.4102
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Spgs Condo
  • Building: Hidden Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Val Restrepo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautiful condo nestled in the Hidden Springs Community. This recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,138 sqft condo features a new kitchen, new baths, new floors, 2023 roof, an open floor plan, lots of natural light, a maintenance free lifestyle and zoning for Lake Brantley High School. As you enter the front door you are greeted by a light and bright living room with 9 tall windows, a wood burning fireplace adorned with a marble and wood mantel, luxury wood look vinyl floors which flow throughout the home and vaulted ceilings. Off of the living room, a dining room with panoramic windows, wood and glass french doors leading to the 3rd bedroom/office and balcony; and a new kitchen with white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new light fixtures and access to the inside laundry room. Past the kitchen, 2 more bedrooms and 2 renovated bathrooms including the owners retreat which also features vaulted ceilings, a cozy reading nook, and the master bathroom featuring new quartz countertops, and a stunning walk in shower with 24x48 Gianni Griggio porcelain walls and hexagonal floor tiling. This charming community also features 2 community pools, a spa, a fitness center, tennis court, racquetball court, playground and a stunning oak tree canopy providing shade for morning and afternoon walks. Located in the vibrant suburban city of Altamonte Springs, you are minutes away from Uptown Altamonte with its vibrant dining and shopping options, and the beautiful Cranes Roost Park, famous for its one mile walking path, and Wekiva Springs State Park. Due to Hidden Springs proximity to I 4, it is a short drive to Orlando's world renowned attractions, the soft sandy beaches on the east coast, or world class dining and shopping in Winter Park, Lake Mary, Sanford, and College Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hidden Spgs Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-521-16B0-2640
  • Unit Number: 264
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful cozy townhome in the gated Sutton Place townhomes complex. The community is close to Costco, Walmart, Winn Dixie, various restaurants, and the Seminole State College. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360430
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

355 Weathersfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368359
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

825 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Silverglen Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

213 Silverglen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is available on 04/01/2026. We are asking $2200.00 for the monthly rent $,2200.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393388
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Northbridge Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

563 Northbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to rent this totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Country Creek. A master suite on each floor. Features include 42 in. cabinets, granite countertops through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396081
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Burgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 409, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous SECOND FLOOR updated two bedroom, two bath condominium in gated community. Spacious bedrooms, front and rear patios, ample storage areas, open eat in kitchen, and one assigned carport with ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396418
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice