1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5523 / -81.6345
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Longleafoakland Rep
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Randy Adams PA
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just a 1/2 mile from the Florida Turnpike, offering easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer. The entire interior was freshly painted in March 2026, giving the home a bright, fresh feel from the moment you walk in. The inviting front porch is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, abundant natural light flows through the numerous windows, enhancing the spacious open concept layout. The large kitchen features an island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an oversized pantry, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inside utility room is conveniently located on the first floor with additional storage under the stairway. Upstairs youll find two private master suites, each with its own full bathroom. The primary suite boasts a massive walk in closet with a window and the en suite offers dual vanities and an easily accessible walk in shower. The second bedroom includes a tub/shower combo and its own walk in closet. Step outside to the private courtyard, perfect for grilling and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather with plenty of space for outdoor seating or even a hot tub. This home is equipped with Google smart lighting switches, and a Google thermostat can easily be installed and controlled through your app. The two car garage offers private rear entry into the home with a spacious driveway that provides additional parking along with guest parking nearby. There is additional parking in the front of this home also. Enjoy being just steps away from the beautiful community pool overlooking the pond and the neighborhood playground. This home and community offers everything the Florida Lifestyle has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.47
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Triad Assoc Management - Martha Ledford
  • Association Phone: 352-602 4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LONGLEAF AT OAKLAND, A REPLAT 99/17 LOT125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-27-5101-01-250
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145675
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14971 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,900.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

14971 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious townhouse, built in 2019, is located in the Watermark Community in Horizon West, known for its top rated A schools. The home has an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337468
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10534 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$425,000.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

10534 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345956
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

10540 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346155
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$405,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price reduction!! This property is listed over $10,000 below current market value sellers are highly motivated!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all the boxes.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice