5679 Orange Orchard Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5679 Orange Orchard Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4711 / -81.6463
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Wincey Groves
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  • Contact: Helen Thompson
  • 407-352-5800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Home Near Hamlin Town Center with Open Layout and Private Backyard. Built in 2021 and located in the sought after Wincey Groves community of Winter Garden, this beautifully maintained energy efficient 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes and a functional open layout. The spacious main living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an inviting environment for both daily living and entertaining. The Gourmet kitchen upgrade is equipped with premium appliances, ample counter space, and an oversized center island that serves as the heart of the homeperfect for casual meals, gatherings, and hosting friends and family. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, featuring two large walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guests, family members, or a dedicated home office. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, providing a peaceful setting for outdoor relaxation. The extensive pavered lanai and trellis area enhances the outdoor lifestyle, making it ideal for entertaining. Other home enhancements include: Custom Shutters, 5 1/4 inch baseboards, Designer lighting, Coffee/Wine Bar, extensive tile plank floors. Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 429, the home offers easy access to the popular Horizon West area. Only 1.3 miles away, Hamlin Town Center features waterfront dining, shopping and family entertainment options. Residents also enjoy proximity to highly rated schools, an extensive network of trails and parks, and nearby world famous attractions including Walt Disney World. This move in ready home offers modern construction, privacy, and an exceptional Winter Garden location in one of Central Floridas most desirable and rapidly growing areas. Make this exceptional home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2235.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group Jenny Morales
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINCEY GROVES PHASE 2 103/27 LOT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-9181-01-370
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice