12940 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12940 Lexington Summit Street
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5566 / -81.1974
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Villas 51 103
  • Provided by: U KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Yukey Hoo
  • 407-937-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2bd/2. 5ba waterfront townhouse in the highly desired gated community of waterford villas! Laminate flooring and neutral paint throughout the first floor keep this beautiful home bright and welcoming. Enjoy amazing backyard water views while entertaining guests in the living/dining room combo. This kitchen is surely to satisfy the family chef's needs with silestone counters, stainless steel appliances, plant shelves to display decorative pieces, a large pantry closet, tons of cabinet space for storage and a breakfast bar with additional seating for guests! Also on the first floor is a cozy half bathroom for visitors. Upstairs you will find two primary bedrooms each with their own en suites. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ceiling fans, plantation shutters, large closets and both en suites gives spacious vanities and tub/shower combos. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor as well. Through the sliding doors in the living room you will find an open patio, perfect to enjoy a morning cup or an evening glass as you soak in the sounds of nature and wildlife and embrace the breathtaking florida sunrise and sunset skies! Waterford villas is a friendly community that offers a community playground, basketball court and swimming pool! Just steps from waterford lakes town center, shopping & dining. Minutes from 408, e colonial dr, 417 and a short drive to ucf, valencia college, east orange park and so much more! Ideally located to everything that central florida has, this is the perfect place to call home! Call today for your private showing!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Honor Quality Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9112-01-850
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Crest Pines Drive 613, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

737 Crest Pines Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable Orlando community. This unit offers a functional open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private balcony ideal for relaxing. The primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377841
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12640 Somerset Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community across the street from Waterford Lakes Town Center and close to 408, Research Park, & UCF. Tile floor throughout the first floor and carpet upstairs. Large main bedroom features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395956
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12973 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

12973 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SOON! (*Tenants just vacated. Some interior work pending.*) Welcome home to your own beautiful townhouse located in one of the most convenient spots this side of town, Waterford Villas!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398215
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14162 Turning Leaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

14162 Turning Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bed/2.5bath/1car garage almost 2,000 sqft townhome located in the highly desirable GATED Avalon Lakes Community, only minutes away from Avalon Park. Ready to move in the home is well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location in the heart of the famous Waterford Lakes. Home has stainless steel appliances, pedestal washer and steam dryer, Brazilian cherry wood floors in bedrooms, high end light fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404937
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,975.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Waterford Lakes. First floor unit, with covered porch overlooking a conservation area. Fully remodeled with laminate flooring, granite countertops, new cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406284
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,199.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,334 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497779
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice