12640 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12640 Somerset Oaks Street
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.557 / -81.199
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Villas 51 103
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Gina Jenkins
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community across the street from Waterford Lakes Town Center and close to 408, Research Park, & UCF. Tile floor throughout the first floor and carpet upstairs. Large main bedroom features a large window with plenty of natural light and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom are located upstairs. Kitchen is open to the living and dining rooms. Backyard sitting area overlooks the pond. Washer and Dryer included. 1 car garage. Community features a playground and basketball court. *RentSpree applications will not be accepted. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1483.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterford Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9112-01-590
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 year old townhouse in the sought after community of Avalon Park! Located in Spring Isle Palms, a New Urbanism inspired neighborhood, this home offers modern living in a vibrant and family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Crest Pines Drive 613, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

737 Crest Pines Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable Orlando community. This unit offers a functional open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private balcony ideal for relaxing. The primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377841
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12940 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2bd/2. 5ba waterfront townhouse in the highly desired gated community of waterford villas! Laminate flooring and neutral paint throughout the first floor keep this beautiful home bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389743
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12973 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

12973 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SOON! (*Tenants just vacated. Some interior work pending.*) Welcome home to your own beautiful townhouse located in one of the most convenient spots this side of town, Waterford Villas!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398215
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14162 Turning Leaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

14162 Turning Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bed/2.5bath/1car garage almost 2,000 sqft townhome located in the highly desirable GATED Avalon Lakes Community, only minutes away from Avalon Park. Ready to move in the home is well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice