3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3930 Southpointe Drive 205
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5038 / -81.2979
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Oasis 02 Condo
  • Building: Oasis 02 Condo
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Milton Alvira
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura Country Club. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and airy floor plan filled with natural light, enhanced by brand new windows and a new sliding glass door, creating an inviting living and dining space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features numerous recent upgrades, including: Brand new kitchen cabinets New bathroom vanities Remodeled bathrooms with modern finishes New windows and sliding glass door Air conditioner only 4 years old Newer refrigerator and oven (approximately 4 years old) Enjoy the convenience of first floor living and the benefits of a low maintenance, turnkey property, making it ideal for full time residents, seasonal owners, or investors. Residents of Ventura Country Club enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including: 24 hour guard gated security Championship golf course Multiple community pools Fitness center and clubhouse Tennis and pickleball courts Scenic walking trails and lush landscaping Ideally located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, premier shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions including Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort. If you're looking for a bright, beautifully updated condo in a secure golf community call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OASIS
  • Association Phone: 407-275-7002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OASIS 2 PHASE 1 CONDO CB 23/86 UNIT 205BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6141-00-205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6524 Swissco Drive 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,000.00 ($193.62 / sqft )

6524 Swissco Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious first floor condo located in a gated community. This unit is close to the pool and community amenities. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143352
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5978 Braemar Place 108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

5978 Braemar Place 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look at me now! Renovations completed in 2026 have luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout except in the wet areas. Kitchen updates include new cabinets with quartz countertop. All new appliances, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6271056
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$225,000.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second story condo is located in the Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. The living room is spacious with beautiful, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and wood laminate flooring. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6302896
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2119, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2119 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located, and priced to sell! Welcome to The Registry at Michigan Park, a gated, resort style condominium community offering comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6369668
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Kara Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2114, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community in Orlando.l. AC 2 years old. ?5 miles from FULL SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376306
  2. Provided by BRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Alva Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Candle Ridge Court 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3276 Candle Ridge Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully furnished retreat in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club Community. This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377914
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381933
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 622, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,500.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Courtney Landing community near Lee Vista. This second floor unit features a functional split floor plan, laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice