1417 Se Rivergreen Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1417 Se Rivergreen Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2882 / -80.31
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: PORT ST LUCIE
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Rivergreen Villas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Man Kong Ho
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated villa in one of Port St. Lucies most desirable communities! Enjoy the peace of mind of having a brand new roof, 2023 HVAC system, newer water heater, and a new garage door with epoxy floor. Modern interior upgrades includes luxury vinyl flooring, two panel doors and recessed lighting throughout. The stylish kitchen features two tone cabinetry, Calacatta style quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, accented with gold hardware, pendant lighting over the bar, and a brand new set of stainless steel Whirlpool & LG appliances. The bathroom offers a new vanity with matching quartz, new toilets, and mosaic styled tile flooring, highlighted by gold and silver hardware. Ceiling fans in both bedrooms complete this move in ready home. Conveniently located near US 1, shopping, restaurants, schools, and medical facilities, with easy access to Treasure Coast beaches, local marinas, parks, trails, and recreation. Major highways make commuting or weekend getaways simple. This villa combines style, comfort, and an active lifestyle, be the first one to enjoy these upgrades!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 921.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rivergreen Villas Property Owners Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: (772) 600-8900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 17- BLK239 LOT 30 (MAP 44/02NA)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34952 - Port Saint Lucie
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3422-585-0083-000-8
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1810 Vesthaven Court 1, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$250,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

1810 Vesthaven Court 1 More Like This

Beautiful corner home with huge back yard it has a carport with a long concrete driveway the house has lots of windows for natural light. Tons of potential to build a huge pool or extend the house i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158312
  2. Provided by American Dream Rlty of PSL,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$239,000.00 ($136.57 / sqft )

12 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Cottage floorplan blends cozy comfort with spacious versatility, featuring a large open concept layout, 1 bedroom plus a bedroom sized den, and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully designed with hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120816
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2148 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2148 Destin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller APPROVED SHORT SALE $225,000 Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage can be offered fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162629
  2. Provided by Elite Realty Partners, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

130 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained concrete block home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. This home backs to the canal for your privacy. Land lease covers all amenities, lawn care and trash removal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice