1327 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1327 Alston Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6496 / -81.5326
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Park A B C D E K L M N
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Crystal Jenkins
  • 407-770-2050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Emerson Park community. This spacious and stylish home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. As you step inside, youre greeted by an openconcept layout featuring a gourmet kitchen with recently updated granite countertops, new appliances, and a cozy living area ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, inviting feel, while new wood flooring upstairs adds a warm and modern touch. All 3 bedrooms are located on the second level, including the spacious primary suite, which boasts a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with a soaking tubperfect for unwinding after a long day. Additional features include a new roof, a whole house water treatment system, and a 2 car detached garage offering extra convenience and storage. The HOA provides exterior maintenance, lawn care, pest control, irrigation, and exterior insurance, allowing you to enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle. This home is perfectly situated just 3 minutes from Advent Health Apopka Hospital, 10 minutes to Apopka High School, 14 minutes to Publix, and 21 minutes to Kelly Park. With quick access to FL 429 and I 4, commuting is a breeze. Nestled between the natural beauty of Lake Apopka and Wekiwa Springs State Park. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: J Rodriguez -Leland Management-Emerson Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: EMERSON PARK 68/1 LOT 469
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2522-04-690
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1376 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$280,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

1376 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an assumable loan with a low rate? This home has the potential for new owners to assume the lower rate mortgage. Discover effortless modern living at Emerson Park, a two story townhome of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109793
  2. Provided by TRINITY REAL ESTATE SALES LLC
  3. Contact Terri Kuebbeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$324,900.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

2251 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! This beautifully maintained townhome features soaring volume ceilings and gorgeous Cherry hardwood flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324812
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$319,000.00 ($203.83 / sqft )

1217 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready two story townhome in the highly sought after Emerson Park community in Apopka, FL, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The private fenced in paved courtyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335220
  2. Provided by PIQUET REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($168.73 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356423
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice