7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393474 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7623 Peace Lily Avenue
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3636
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.268 / -82.2521
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Centennial
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Lakshmi Vemuri
  • 972-804-0518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. A private bedroom and full bathroom off the foyer provide the perfect retreat for family or overnight guests. Upstairs, discover your spa like owners suite, complete with a walk in shower, double vanity, and a walk in closetyour perfect retreat to start and end each day in style. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room with a new washer and dryer ensure comfort and functionality for the whole family. This home is packed with modern perks, including a smart thermostat with voice control, professionally designed landscaping, and a contemporary elevation with stunning curb appeal. The 2 car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage. Outside, unwind on the covered patio overlooking a spacious fenced in backyard, perfect for outdoor living. The community also offers fantastic amenities, including a pool and play areas, ensuring theres something for everyone. Nestled in the highly sought after Pasadena Point community, just off Overpass Road in the heart of Wesley Chapel, FL, this stunning home offers unparalleled convenience and connectivity. Zoned for top rated schools, including New River Elementary, Centennial Middle, and Zephyrhills High, Academy at the Farm, Innovation Preparatory Academy, and Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation, your familys educational needs are covered from K 12.You are only minutes away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment hotspots such as Wesley Chapel District Park (5.5 miles), Zephyr Commons (5.5 miles), The Grove at Wesley Chapel (8 miles), and The Shops at Wiregrass (10 miles). Plus, indulge in the world class amenities of the Epperson and Mirada lagoons, located just 5 miles away. With easy access to downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport, this home is the perfect blend of peaceful living and metropolitan convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Valencia
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3011.00
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Centennial Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel M Welborn
  • Association Phone: 813.533.2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-21-0080-00900-0340
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice