14256 Nottingham Way Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14256 Nottingham Way Circle
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3276
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5217 / -81.1745
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook
  • Elementary School: Stone Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Tony Marino
  • 407-253-1377
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional single story pool home sits on a private half acre lot in Stoneybrook, East Orlandos premier gated community. This extended four bedroom layout offers a spacious open design, distinct living and dining areas, split bedrooms, and an updated kitchen. The oversized primary suite, extended multi car driveway, and large extended garage enhance its appeal. The screened saltwater pool, refinished in 2025, offers ample covered space for outdoor living. The home is well maintained, with a 2017 roof, a 2016 HVAC, and an energy efficient hybrid water heater installed in 2024. Stoneybrook offers a modern fitness center, lighted courts, a jogging track, and a junior Olympic pool. The HOA includes cable, internet, and staffed security. Located in a top rated school district, its close to Waterford Lakes, major roads, dining, and shopping. This home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Stone Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debra Zimmerman
  • Association Phone: Stoneybrook
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK UNIT 2 40/106 LOT 69 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-01-1982-09-690
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$719,500.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

1462 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Orlando, ideally situated on a premium corner lot. Barely lived in and just 3 years old, this beautifully maintained residence showcases over $50,000 in buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403212
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

907 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of River Oaks, this two story pool and spa home makes an immediate impression, set on just under a quarter acre with lush landscaping that carries from the curb to the backyard. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Cinthia Gonsales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Myron Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice