10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395814 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10903 Rushwood Way
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,320
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3625 / -81.6757
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Woodridge Ph 01
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Fei Xie
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed granite counter top with a screened lania, plus there are no neighbors behind, providing privacy and peace. Has a garage opener. Has a community pool. The sub division is ideally located close to shops, restaurants and schools and hospital. There is a Walmart Supercenter only 2 miles away and there is a Publix grocery store 2.9 miles located at the Golden Eagle Village Plaza. No smoking in the house. No dogs . Tenant need to maintain the driver way clean. House has complimentary washer and dryer , but landlord will not repair or replace in future.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Woodridge HOA Master
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-2400-000-01100
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

17417 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3BR/3BA corner townhome, perfectly located in the desirable Serenity at Silver Creek community just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice