438 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 438 Lakeview Avenue
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1507
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5945 / -81.3685
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Killarney Estates
  • Elementary School: Killarney Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: COLONIALTOWN REALTY
  • Contact: Alexander Scures
  • 407-896-7300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your boat and discover this charming Winter Park gem, perfectly nestled on a quiet, desirable brick lined street. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features beautiful hardwood floors and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy a lakefront yard feet from the house that offers peaceful water views and the perfect setting for outdoor living. Step outside to an amazing backyard complete with a cozy firepit and large privacy bushes that create a secluded, tranquil retreatideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. With a deeded dock and boat lift, youll have direct access to the Lake Killarney lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Come see this special home and start enjoying the lake life you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1250.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-29-4172-02-100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 186
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1807 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359356
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Whitehall Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,475.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1850 Whitehall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful pool home located in the sought after neighborhood of Kenilworth Shores in Winter Park. It features 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with an open floor plan. Family room/dining room combo, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385792
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jackie O'Leary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Sycamore Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2115 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Charming 4 Bed/2 Bath mid century home located in Northwood Terrace/Audubon Park (just across the street from Baldwin Park). You will love the large lot .34 Acres with it botanical garden, med

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398548
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact John Goggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Symonds Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

653 Symonds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2.5BA single family home in desirable Winter Park! Interior features include ceramic tile & laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and a bright kitchen with breakfast bar/kitchen island and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400011
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice