11209 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11209 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3942 / -81.5002
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Ruby Lake Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Kristi Matthew
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably updated single story residence, ideally situated within one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities and located near top rated schools. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the open concept floor plan is enhanced by continuous ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home, creating a cohesive, clean, and modern aesthetic with timeless appeal. Fresh interior and exterior paint further elevate the homes bright, move in ready presentation, offering a polished yet inviting feel from the moment you arrive. The private primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering ample space for a comfortable sitting area and featuring a custom designed walk in closet that combines elegance with exceptional functionality. The additional living spaces provide flexibility for both relaxation and gathering. Step outside to a generously sized backyard designed to suit a variety of lifestyles, whether enjoying a quiet evening or hosting guests, complete with convenient rear access and a covered lanai that extends your living space outdoors. The garage includes a Tesla Electric Vehicle Charging Station. Every detail has been carefully considered to create a low maintenance, elevated living experience in a premier location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Designer furnishings are negotiable, giving a rare chance for a seamless, turnkey move for those who want both style and ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2510.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 351.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management/Natalia Green
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RUBY LAKE - PHASE 2 93/10 LOT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-7777-02-020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$985,000.00 ($261.62 / sqft )

8800 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally upgraded gorgeous home sits in a beautiful open but private setting that boasts a wonderful private and relaxing pool. The home is freshly painted , featuring 3 bedrooms, one study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146308
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Syed Humayun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8854 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$929,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

8854 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Renovated Home with Pool in 24 Hour Guard Gated Dr. Phillips Community! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to 8854 Oak Landings Ct, Orlando, FL, a beautifully renovated home in Dr. Phillips commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287555
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pan Pan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10944 Citron Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$949,000.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

10944 Citron Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Presenting a stunning4 bedroom, 3.1 bath residence situated within the highly desirable gated community of Ruby Lake in O Town West/Dr. Phillips. Designed for both privacy and refinement, this home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398261
  2. Provided by SOUTHEASTERN REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Steve Gayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10319 Lavande Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,000,000.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

10319 Lavande Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10319 Lavande Dr, located in an exclusive gated enclave of just 36 homes in Provence at Lake Sheenjust minutes from the entrance to Walt Disney World and offering private neighborhood acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 Meadow Grove Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,050,000.00 ($283.02 / sqft )

11708 Meadow Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom with an additional office/den and 3.5 bath residence is situated within the highly sought out gated community of Ruby Lake in West Orlando and Dr. Phillips. Upon entering, you are welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911044
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice