5840 Peregrine Avenue 5840, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5840 Peregrine Avenue 5840
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4865 / -81.4615
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover Condo
  • Building: Windhover Condo
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Erika Gao
  • 407-492-6778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POND view! Beautifully maintained waterfront condo in an unbeatable location! This bright and inviting home offers peaceful water views and a highly desirable setting just minutes from Universal Orlando Resort. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making commuting and daily living effortless. Situated in a well regarded school zone, this property is ideal for both investors and first time homebuyers. The open, light filled layout enhances the sense of space, while the attractive price combined with scenic water views makes this an exceptional opportunity. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental investment, this condo checks all the boxes. Location, view, and value opportunities like this are rare. Contact us today ultra convenient location and move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1139.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DOMINION MANAGMENT SOLUTIONS INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDHOVER CONDO CB 2/70 UNIT C02-2 BLDG 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-25-002
  • Unit Number: 5840
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,700.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED + $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Orlando at 6060 Peregrine Ave! Offering 1,146 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,000.00 ($24.77 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing residential property in Orlando with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a solid opportunity for homeowners or investors. Built in 1974, this property features 999 sq ft of functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142377
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Windhover Drive A02, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$140,000.00 ($231.41 / sqft )

5929 Windhover Drive A02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price in the area! Will not last at this price! No special assessments! Located in desirable dr phillips with lakefront living! This open floor plan offers soaring high ceilings. The kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Christine Elias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3415, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$158,000.00 ($371.77 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to offers! Turnkey income producing property in the heart of Orlando! Move in ready, turnkey 1 bed / 1 bath condo in The Enclave. Perfectly positioned on International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362405
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$149,000.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374467
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Peregrine Avenue 28a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$139,000.00 ($235.20 / sqft )

5741 Peregrine Avenue 28a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a bright, comfortable layout with neutral finishes and expansive sliding glass doors that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386567
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jose Zapata, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3212, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$139,900.00 ($342.89 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your own condo near Orlando's famous theme parks including the newest, Universal Epic Universe. Located between International Drive and Universal Boulevard, this fully furnished studio is within e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Barbara Liston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$149,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Calling all investors! This unit is priced under market value to sell quickly! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath two story condo in w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405362
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice