5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4868 / -81.4621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover Condo
  • Building: Windhover Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Calling all investors! This unit is priced under market value to sell quickly! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath two story condo in windhover condominiums, walking distance to universal studios, where panoramic water views, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable location come together to create an exceptional opportunity. Even better, this is an fnma approved condo, allowing for low down payment conventional financing options for qualified buyers, making homeownership even more attainable. As an end unit, this residence enjoys added privacy along with expansive views of the peaceful pond and surrounding green space. Step inside to discover an open concept main floor designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The living room is filled with natural light, enhanced by large windows with plantation shutters and serene views of the pond and lush backyard setting. The dining area flows seamlessly from the living space and features sliding glass doors leading to the screened lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor connection. A true extension of the living space, the lanai is complete with tile flooring and a modern ceiling fan, offering a relaxing place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind while taking in the tranquil waterfront scenery. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with enhanced cabinetry, corian countertops, a tile backsplash, tray ceiling, pantry closet, breakfast bar, and a built in desk/workstation, making it both functional and stylish. A large storage closet just off the kitchen, along with a half bath and laundry closet, complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite offers stunning pond and green space views through large windows that fill the room with natural light, along with an en suite bath creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. Major updates include a new hvac system (2022), new roof (2020), fresh exterior paint (2019), and upgraded wood flooring throughout the main level, offering both style and peace of mind. Residents of windhover enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, clubhouse, and walking trails, all within a beautifully maintained setting. Ideally located near universal orlando resort and the vibrant dr. Phillips community, youll be close to premier dining along restaurant row, upscale shopping, entertainment, and major roadways for easy commuting. Nearby attractions also include mall at millenia, international drive, and world famous theme parks, placing the very best of central florida right at your doorstep. With its scenic water views, stylish updates, and outstanding location, this windhover condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance florida living. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1258.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liam Dominguez
  • Association Phone: 407-220-1256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDHOVER CONDO CB 2/70 UNIT F01-T BLDG22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-22-001
  • Unit Number: 22F
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,700.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED + $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Orlando at 6060 Peregrine Ave! Offering 1,146 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,000.00 ($24.77 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing residential property in Orlando with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a solid opportunity for homeowners or investors. Built in 1974, this property features 999 sq ft of functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142377
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Windhover Drive A02, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$140,000.00 ($231.41 / sqft )

5929 Windhover Drive A02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price in the area! Will not last at this price! No special assessments! Located in desirable dr phillips with lakefront living! This open floor plan offers soaring high ceilings. The kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Christine Elias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Peregrine Avenue D03, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$170,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

6114 Peregrine Avenue D03 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS! FULLY FINANCEABLE! Lakefront Living! Located in the desirable Dr Phillips area and adjacent to Universal Studios, this condo is ready for you to move in and enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Christine Elias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3415, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$158,000.00 ($371.77 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to offers! Turnkey income producing property in the heart of Orlando! Move in ready, turnkey 1 bed / 1 bath condo in The Enclave. Perfectly positioned on International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362405
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$149,000.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374467
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Peregrine Avenue 28a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$139,000.00 ($235.20 / sqft )

5741 Peregrine Avenue 28a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a bright, comfortable layout with neutral finishes and expansive sliding glass doors that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386567
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jose Zapata, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$165,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated second floor condo in a convenient location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout, creating a clean, move in ready space. Enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Windhover Drive 7e, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$168,800.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

5971 Windhover Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller just spent $12,000 getting this condo ready to sell. All new interior paint (walls, trim, doors). All new LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) flooring. A/C and Kitchen appliances are "newer". Ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Paul McGarigal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Peregrine Avenue 5840, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$135,000.00 ($118.53 / sqft )

5840 Peregrine Avenue 5840 Virtual Tour More Like This

POND view! Beautifully maintained waterfront condo in an unbeatable location! This bright and inviting home offers peaceful water views and a highly desirable setting just minutes from Universal Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398221
  2. Provided by RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erika Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice