900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Lake Destiny Road B
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.642 / -81.3899
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Building: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jay Winston
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre an investor, first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart addition to your portfolio, this property checks all the boxes. Investor DSCR Financing could check your block and minimize your search with great rental potential. Enjoy a peaceful community setting just moments from Lake Destiny, where you can unwind while still being close to everything in Central Florida. With quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, your daily commute and weekend plans become effortless. This unit is ideal for VA, FHA, or conventional financing, making homeownership more accessible than ever. With strong rental potential and a desirable location, it also presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking consistent demand. Dont miss your chance to own a home that blends comfort, convenience, and valueschedule your private showing today! Currently Vacant and move in Ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Douglas E Homes
  • Association Phone: 407-308-1451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7D DESTINY SPRINGS CONDO ORB 1337 PG 1890
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-515-0000-007D
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MOR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142342
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 309, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$115,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominiums, a gated community located in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering a convenient lifestyle with access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142433
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alihug Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

238 Afton Square 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310452
  2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
  3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice