5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398725 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 709
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5126 / -81.458
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alessandra Oliveira
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3rd FLOOR. 1 Bedrooms and 1 Bathrooms with Cable and Internet included. The Palms Club is a Gated Community with manned gate. The community offers Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court, Volleyball Court, Clubhouse, BBQ/Picnic Area, Car Care Area and more. Management Application Fee $75.00 Per Adult (18 & Older). Association approval is required. Association application fee is $100.00 and may take 5 to 15 days. No short term lease (12 months lease only). Renters Insurance required. Internet and cable are provided by the HOA (Spectrum TV Select Plus ENT & Sports and Gig Speed Internet/Wi Fi). All other utilities are not included. Washer and Dryer included. Utilities are not included. Small Dog may be accepted with additional monthly fee of $25.00. Zoned Eagles Nest (Elementary), Chain of Lakes (Middle School) and Dr. Phillips (High School).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 709.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
  • Association Phone: (407) 299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-01-302
  • Unit Number: 1-302
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 511, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,595.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo for rent includes Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 1st Floor condo, work out room, racquetball court, tennis Court and community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297356
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Kirkman Road 123, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3307 Kirkman Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom on the 2nd floor in the Grand Reserve at Kirkman Park. Guard gated community, lots of amenities, Cable, internet, water and sewer are included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365038
  2. Provided by VERANDA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Arzouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147938
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148086
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaleel Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Conroy Road 1422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,680.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5160 Conroy Road 1422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at the Residences at Villa Medici, a premier gated community in the heart of Orlando (32811). This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 988.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148188
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice