5917 Village Circle 5917, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5917 Village Circle 5917
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 741
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5162 / -81.3041
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Village Square Condo
  • Building: Village Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Shirley Botansky
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in Village Square Condominiums! Situated on the first floor for easy access, this charming one story unit with assigned parking features laminate flooring throughout and a fresh coat of paint, creating a clean and move in ready feel. Enjoy a functional layout with a spacious bedroom, a convenient half bath for guests, and a comfortable living area that opens to a private porchperfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Village Square offers great amenities, including a community pool, on site laundry facility, and a clubhouse (The Village Queen) available for private events and gatherings. Ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investorsdont miss this opportunity to own a low maintenance condo in a well established community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carol Rumely, LCAM HMI Management
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE SQUARE CONDO CB 6/31 BLDG D UNIT5917
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8896-04-170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5917
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT !!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Dockside at Ventura community. This corner unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756179 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146560
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Gatlin Avenue 526, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

5761 Gatlin Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and one bathroom condo unit on 2nd floor in Beautiful Gated Community "Venetian Place". Large living area with breakfast bar . Carpet and Tile floors Throughout . Washer and Dryer . Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147934
  2. Provided by PERFECT INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Oak Park Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

2349 Oak Park Way 107 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Approved List Price. Welcome to 2349 Oak Park Way, Unit #107 a cozy and affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Lakeview Condo community. This opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5977 Village Circle South  Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$140,000.00 ($188.93 / sqft )

5977 Village Circle South Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime condo Investment property with low HOA and great location close to MCO Airport and Downtown Orlando has tile floors, a large living room, and a master bedroom with patio and community pool and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337516
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$109,900.00 ($189.48 / sqft )

4225 Thornbriar Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340800
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 Oak Park Way 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,495.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

2597 Oak Park Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start earning potential rental income from day one. Leased through August 2025, this is a gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath, 800 plus square foot, second floor condominium in centrally located Lake View

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356651
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Endlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice