2827 Coral Reef Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2827 Coral Reef Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 858
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.58 / -81.2039
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: University Place
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Christopher Baker
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investment or first home opportunity in east orlando near ucf 1/2 duplex with 3. 625% assumable fha mortgage! Charming curb appeal welcomes you to this beautifully updated, move in ready half duplex featuring tile floors throughout with the ultimate florida friendly combination of durability, easy maintenance, and clean modern style. Natural light fills this open floor plan, drawing you into the heart of the home where the remodeled kitchen (2020) steals the show, highlighted with chocolate cabinets, granite countertops, and a full complement of stainless steel appliances; everything a buyer, investor, or first time homeowner needs to move right in. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, updated fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout provide the touches of elegance to this move in ready gem. Walk out to enjoy outdoor florida living in your enormous, fully fenced backyard oasis; the perfect blank canvas to create your dream patio, garden, or entertainment space with total privacy. Have peace of mind knowing this home features a brand new roof 2023, a/c 2022, replumbed 2022, and new water heater 2022! Take advantage of the rare 3. 625% assumable fha mortgage and lock in a payment that simply cannot be matched in today's market. This prime east orlando location puts you minutes from the university of central florida, lockheed martin, siemens, central florida research park, waterford lakes town center, and provides quick access to sr 417, sr 408, and sr 528. This is a must see opportunity, whether you're buying your first home or adding to your portfolio!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY PLACE UNIT 1 10/137 LOT 33 (LESS S1/2)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-8810-00-330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live where the action is! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment situated directly adjacent to the UFC. perfect for anyone who wants comfort, convenience, and a front row seat to everything happeni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335393
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yimelda Goshea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Antonio Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$245,000.00 ($262.31 / sqft )

12381 Antonio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Half duplex ideally located just minutes from the University of Central Florida, offering a wonderful opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors seeking a property with both comfort and potent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107260
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rex Rutledge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Hertha Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$300,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

2823 Hertha Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom home nestled in a quiet, well established East Orlando neighborhood. Designed with a functional layout and generous living space, this property is ideal for families

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390888
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Sprague Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$300,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

2801 Sprague Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained home that blends comfort, functionality, and long term savings. Enjoy a Fully paid off solar panel system, offering immediate energy efficiency and signifi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397156
  2. Provided by SHORESTONE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tania Crandall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Adela Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$255,000.00 ($273.02 / sqft )

2733 Adela Avenue More Like This

Beautifully updated half duplex ideally located in the desirable University Hills community, just minutes from the University of Central Florida. Whether youre searching for a perfect starter home or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice