Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like University Place
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 250
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3266
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4660992
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34201
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $674,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3169
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4676827
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: UNIVERSITY PARK
  3. Zipcode: 34201
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $670,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3133
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4678491
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34201
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie
Details for 7714 Ashley Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $58.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 86
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 10290
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4681890
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34201
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! NEW ROOF '21 Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. From the mo
Details for 8150 Indigo Ridge Terrace, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2452
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4683805
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: UNIVERSITY PARK
  3. Zipcode: 34201
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained single story home, built by Bruce Williams, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet of living space. Enjoy a desirable southern rear exposure wi
Details for 210 University Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $505,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $244.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $520,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 196
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2063
  9. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1910
MLS#: V4945577
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: University Place Deland
  5. Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated historic home nestled in the heart of DeLand, just two short blocks from Stetson University and a vibrant mix of sho
Details for 2827 Coral Reef Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 858
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6400580
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32826
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  6. Middle School: Corner Lake
  7. High School: University
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investment or first home opportunity in east orlando near ucf 1/2 duplex with 3. 625% assumable fha mortgage! Charming curb appeal welcomes you to thi
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $240,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $270,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 271
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1200
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6335393
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32826
  4. Subdivision: University Place
  5. Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Live where the action is! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment situated directly adjacent to the UFC. perfect for anyone who wants comfort, convenience, and a front row seat to everything happeni
Details for Address Not Provided
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 450
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26010113
  1. County: BROWARD
  2. City: Coral Springs
  3. Zipcode: 33065
  4. Subdivision: University Place Condo
  5. Building: University Place Condo
  6. Elementary School: Country Hills
  7. Middle School: Coral Springs
  8. High School: Coral Glades
  9. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Redone unit in a small quiet complex. Complex is within walking distance of restaurants, banks, shops, medical services, public transportation and more. NO SMOKING NO PETS