2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400748 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5942 / -81.3084
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Parkview Village
  • Building: Parkview Village
  • Provided by: CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  • Contact: Clara Herrera
  • 407-921-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the pool. Perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle. This bright and inviting unit features fresh paint, new wood and ceramic tile flooring, and updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances, including a washer and dryer. The layout offers a comfortable living room, dining area, and a screened in patio to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Community amenities include: Pool Sauna Clubhouse Ideally located within walking distance to Full Sail University and just minutes from UCF, Rollins College, and Valencia College, as well as shopping, dining, and major roadways. Note: Some images may be virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1018.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park North
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-6729-00-012
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7340 Swallow Run 7340, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7340 Swallow Run 7340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with brand new beautiful wood floors throughout. The condo is centrally located between UCF and Full Sail University and is just a short distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402679
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2523 Alexa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Owners pays Water & Internet. Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road 110, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,450.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Winter Park area. This inviting home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living and features no carpet, with du

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377754
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Trinidad Court 612, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

612 Trinidad Court 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath condo villa in Winter Park Villas. Over 1000 sq.ft. with two large bedrooms with walk in closets, two nicely renovated bathrooms, renovated kitchen, large living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381198
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Antique Oaks  70, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2936 Antique Oaks 70 More Like This

Call to schedule your private showing of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Parkview Village Subdivision.This bright and open floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382466
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Howell Branch Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,775.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3254 Howell Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is ready for immediate move in, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,740.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Special: Receive $100 in rent credit for the first three months with a 12 month lease! Welcome to this enchanting fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403382
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 Belle River Court 16, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7473 Belle River Court 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring modern finishes and a serene setting. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen with elegant granite countertops, durable tile flooring downstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404333
  2. Provided by REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Shelley Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3283 Oak Lake Place 127, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,725.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3283 Oak Lake Place 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted and cleaned property in Winter park. This is a townhouse style condo (no neighbors above and only on one side) end unit with rear patio and storage closet. The first floor i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405476
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Kyle Petteway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice