205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6226 / -81.3225
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Building: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Eimi Moreno Carrera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful! Owners pays Water & Internet. Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground floor unit. Sip your morning coffee while admiring the garden landscaping from your screen enclosed patio. Host a barbeque with family and friends at the community clubhouse or enjoy shopping at the many neighborhood retail and grocery outlets nearby. The quaint restaurants, coffee houses, golf courses, and farmers markets of Winter Park and Baldwin Park are within biking distance. There is always something to see and do at this prime location. Recent upgrades include: new electric panel (2024), new washer/dryer in unit (2024), new dishwasher (2023), refrigerator (2020).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 927.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-0010.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-519-0800-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1931 Carrigan Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,150.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1931 Carrigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent place to call home. This newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath house offers a lot of entertainment options; it is sitting on an oversize lot which features ample backyard space which is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364049
  2. Provided by RED DOOR INVESTMENT GRP LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Beckman Ochs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1942 Conifer Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1942 Conifer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing nicely furnished 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, dining room and kitchen in 3 bedroom / 2 bath home. Each bedroom has queen size bed and closet. The kitchen is fully equipped including dishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369312
  2. Provided by BLACKFIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Banta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Trinidad Court 612, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

612 Trinidad Court 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath condo villa in Winter Park Villas. Over 1000 sq.ft. with two large bedrooms with walk in closets, two nicely renovated bathrooms, renovated kitchen, large living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381198
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Peruvian Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,095.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1724 Peruvian Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated home in Winter Park with 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms. Large formal living area and a separate family room with dining. Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Granite counter tops thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Antique Oaks  70, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2936 Antique Oaks 70 More Like This

Call to schedule your private showing of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Parkview Village Subdivision.This bright and open floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382466
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397874
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Pineview Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,975.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1803 Pineview Circle More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed / 1 bath 1,029 square foot home in Winter Park is totally refurbished and available for immediate occupancy. Newer kitchen cabinets. Newer bathroom. With a single car carport. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398583
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Howell Branch Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,775.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3254 Howell Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is ready for immediate move in, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,740.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Special: Receive $100 in rent credit for the first three months with a 12 month lease! Welcome to this enchanting fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403382
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 Belle River Court 16, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7473 Belle River Court 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring modern finishes and a serene setting. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen with elegant granite countertops, durable tile flooring downstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404333
  2. Provided by REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Shelley Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice