1412 Lakecrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Lakecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6586 / -81.4845
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Northcrest
  • Elementary School: Lovell Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Updated in all the right ways, this single story block home in the northcrest community of apopka delivers a host of improvements and a blank canvas ready for your personal touch! Major updates bring immediate peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), updated electrical (2023), new septic system (2023), and a water heater (2023), along with an updated a/c system. Inside, the fully remodeled kitchen steals the spotlight with granite countertops, desirable shaker style cabinetry, a designer tile backsplash, and upgraded bosch stainless steel appliances a rare level of finish at this price point. Wood laminate flooring flows throughout the open concept living spaces, enhanced by vaulted ceilings that add to the light and airy feel. The flexible layout includes an enclosed florida room, offering valuable bonus space ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional entertaining area. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features updated bathrooms, delivering a cohesive and modern feel throughout. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat, where an in ground private pool and patio are surrounded by a newer wood privacy fence perfect for enjoying the florida lifestyle year round. The spacious. 19 acre lot, covered parking, and circular driveway add both convenience and curb appeal. Located in the northcrest community of apopka with no hoa, you will enjoy the freedom to truly make this home your own. With easy access to 441 and 436 and just 1520 minutes to i 4, altamonte mall, downtown orlando, and winter park not to mention quick trips to ucf, universal, and disney this location keeps you connected to everything central florida has to offer without the premium price tag. Call today to schedule a tour and discover the possibilities on lakecrest drive!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1573.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lovell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHCREST W/138 LOT 1 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-28-5942-06-010
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice