2303 Mahoney Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2303 Mahoney Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8074 / -81.9005
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Hillside Manor
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Christine Gerardi
  • 321-356-1222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this updated home with NO HOA. This home has been updated and has been meticulously maintained with NEW PLUMBING (2018), ROOF (2022), APPLIANCES (2022), updated bathrooms, New Flooring in family room (2026). The backyard has a NEW FENCE (2026) with a new 10 x 20 deck (2025) at the rear of the home. New aluminum soffits were in stalled in 2024 along with security cameras. The 8 x 10 shed in the backyard was custom built, solid wood floors sealed with red guard. The carport includes a 9 x 6 storage area. This home is move in ready. Surveillance cameras on property. No seller/creative financing available for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG HILLSIDE MANOR W 70 FT OF LOTS 1 2 BLK F PB 11 PG 38 ORB 5947 PG 1058
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-0900-00F-00100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Laver Street ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$270,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

5500 Laver Street , More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, one story, corner lot property on nearly a acre, offering privacy, peaceful views, and solid block and concrete construction in the sought after Highland Lakes community. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224013
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25527 Oak Alley, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$257,500.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

25527 Oak Alley Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Fresh Price Improvement Now $257,500 *** Great opportunity in The Plantation at Leesburg! This easy living Cayman floor plan sits on a shady, low maintenance lot and offers a comfortable, well l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093909
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Marty Bouhall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25800 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($108.60 / sqft )

25800 Belle Helene Adult Community More Like This

This home sits on a Large Corner Lot in The Plantation a stunning 55 and over golf community in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096683
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Waitman, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$265,000.00 ($160.12 / sqft )

2112 Waitman New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE! Welcome home! Step into this stunning, newly built townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Designed with an open concept floor plan, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact D'mani Nettles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101176
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Wooten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102950
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice