2440 Bracknell Forest Trail, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2440 Bracknell Forest Trail
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $291,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8066 / -81.6994
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Chelsea Oaks South
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss 2440 Bracknell Forest Trl, a residence featuring recent updates with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet. An inviting covered patio overlooks the fenced in backyard, creating a pleasant exterior. Ready for immediate enjoyment, this home blends updates and practicality. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1629.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Leland Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA OAKS SOUTH PB 59 PG 84-88 LOT 96 ORB 4994 PG 2101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-26-0080-000-09600
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$265,000.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice