Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Tavares
- Listing Status = Active
Multi-Family
- Price: $3,600,000.00
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 40
- Baths: 40
- Acreage: 3.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6396568
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares St Clair Abrams Ext
- Provided by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Days On Market: 1044
- Acreage: 11.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5070641
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Summerall Park Heights
- Provided by: GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $260.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9023
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: G5110404
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Peninsula Tracts Ag Re
- Provided by: PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3881
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6393785
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Banning Beach
- Provided by: FRONT PORCH REALTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $339.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 09/22/25
- Days On Market: 278
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2504
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6333934
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Palm Dora Park
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2779
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: G5109614
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Lakeside At Tavares Su
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3122
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: G5110511
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares South Shores On Lake E
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $484,900.00
- Price sqft: $152.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $488,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3170
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6366073
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Vista Del Largo Water
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: RLW REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $444,950.00
- Price sqft: $122.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $454,950
- Last Price Change: 02/07/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3636
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: G5105285
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Etowah Ph 01
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: KELTY REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1920
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6392573
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares North Lakewood Park
- Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice