13391 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13391 Alderley Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4057
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.356 / -81.2288
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Luu
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within Eagle Creek's guard gated golf community, this meticulously maintained Spanish Mediterranean residence delivers a level of design and outdoor living that stands apart from every comparable home on the street. With 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 3,038 square feet entirely on one floor, the single story plan is the defining architectural advantage, with every living area, bedroom, and primary space on one seamless level. The home backs to protected conservation and sits across from the Eagle Creek golf course. The foyer opens with a coffered tray ceiling, designer chandelier, and imported Italian tile niches with gold trimmed accent lighting. Wide plank luxury vinyl flooring draws you into the great room, where a full height Italian tile feature wall anchors the space: blue veined stone, floor to ceiling gold trimmed display niches, LED lighting, and an electric linear fireplace. The dining room carries the same intention with a custom mirror and wood feature wall. A built out bar with espresso cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a wine refrigerator serves the entertaining zone just off the living area. The kitchen is anchored by a quartz island with an apron farmhouse sink, Ann Sacks handmade tile on the island base, gold hardware, espresso cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, chimney hood, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, and a stainless refrigerator. French doors open to a custom appliance pantry with dedicated cabinetry, open shelving, and a one of a kind built in cabinet. The primary suite enters through a barn door on black track hardware into a charcoal tray ceiling bedroom with an Italian marble fireplace feature wall, dedicated sitting area, and conservation views. The bath is finished floor to ceiling in Italian marble tile, with dual vanity, Kohler matte black fixtures, three lighted round mirrors, frameless glass walk in shower, and a chandelier lit private water closet. A mirrored door conceals a fully built out private vanity suite. The walk in closet features a full custom system with center island. The covered lanai features a tongue and groove cedar ceiling, full outdoor kitchen with stainless grill and chimney hood, Ann Sacks tile backsplash, and a retractable Phantom Screen system. Wide plank wood decking transitions to travertine pavers at the solar heated gunite pool with heated spillover spa. A pergola and propane fire pit on a raised wood deck create a third outdoor zone along the conservation hedge. System highlights include whole house water filtration, EV charging, Lutron smart lighting, and a generator ready panel. Minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and Orlando International Airport, within Eagle Creek's 24 hour guard gated golf community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3038.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homeowners Assoc of Eagle Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 2A 100/120 LOT 300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2304-03-000
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, Orlando, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated enclave of Live Oak Estates in the heart of Lake Nona, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space. Situated on over an acre, 14106 Oakwood Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226182
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13759 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,675,000.00 ($305.10 / sqft )

13759 Larkton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona, home to the renowned Eagle Creek Golf Club. This spacious residence is designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148289
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Miguel Petit Coronel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11009 Mobberley Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,599,000.00 ($271.75 / sqft )

11009 Mobberley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Pond View in the sought after community of Eagle Creek Lake Nona Located in the highly desirable 24 hour guard gated Eagle Creek Golf Community in Lake Nona, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324736
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,299,999.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

13295 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eagle Creekone of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence perfectly blends elegance and everyday comfort with water

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Smokerise Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,540,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

13950 Smokerise Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13950 smokerise court, a custom built multigenerational estate in the highly sought after live oak estates communitynestled within the great

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Cleobury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,385,000.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

8112 Cleobury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf front luxury home with water & conservation area views on an oversized lot lake nona area. Discover one of the most unique homes in eagle creek, offering the best value for pool, golf+ water + c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 13339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355042
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INVEST MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Mobberley Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,398,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

10732 Mobberley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Eagle Creek Lake Nona | Toll Brothers Luxury Home with Panoramic Golf Course View Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and timeless design in this impeccably maintained Toll Brothers h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13131 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,329,000.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

13131 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to true luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas premier golf communityEagle Creek. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located on Alderley Drive, a highly limited luxury encla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365192
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13265 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,325,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

13265 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Modern Masterpiece in Eagle Creek Golf Community Welcome to 13265 Bromborough Dr where contemporary luxury meets serene lakefront living in the prestigious Eagle Creek Golf Community. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365868
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13826 Abberwick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,424,999.00 ($275.26 / sqft )

13826 Abberwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence located on Abberwick Drive, a second, highly limited luxury enclave within the prestigious, guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Homes in this area were i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367123
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice