7484 Canford Court 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7484 Canford Court 8
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5849 / -81.2868
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Whisperwood Condo
  • Building: Whisperwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Cheney Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Greg Harrison
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This three bedroom, three bath updated Winter Park townhome style condo is located in a quiet complex, a perfect place to call home. It's just minutes away from the University of Central Florida, Full Sail University, & Valencia College. This location makes an excellent investment for a college (or parents of) student. The upgraded kitchen has granite countertops with a custom sink, newer stainless steel appliances, and a closet pantry. There is a separate dining room that opens onto a very private brick paver patio with a new privacy fence. This unique condo features a flexible layout, an inside utility, and includes the washer & dryer. Modern design porcelain tile flooring. The home has a large screen porch, which is considered by many in Florida, to be extra living space. There is also a front courtyard that is perfect for a raised bed garden or ???. Highly desired Winter Park schools. A 2 car carport with an ample lockable storage closet. New roof in 2020 and an updated electric system. The complex has a private community pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHISPERWOOD CONDO CB 4/1 BLDG 2 UNIT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-9266-02-080
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130467
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$265,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfectly situated just minutes from shopping and the vibrant downtown Winter Park area! This light filled end unit offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146437
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Country Pl  7706, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

7706 Country Pl 7706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Ideal for a growing family or investor. Well established neighborhood of Goldenrod Villas, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 1,230 square feet of living area. Exterior of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285927
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Sun Valley Circle Bldg 20, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$295,000.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

2336 Sun Valley Circle Bldg 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!! This is the largest floorplan in the community. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a loft that you can use as a third bedroom, home office, or gym. Welcome to the established and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342993
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lizzie Beaudoin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2384 Sun Valley Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

2384 Sun Valley Circle More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single story, ground level, end unit condo located within the quaint community of Cedarwood Village with a desirable Winter Park address! This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386755
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 story townhome in the heart of Winter Park, located in the highly sought after Four Seasons community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers 1,266 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Country Place 2, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$239,900.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

7794 Country Place 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Winter park clean, updated and in move in condition the newest condo's year built are located on the last street in the complex where this unit is located which features more contemporary open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397587
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tom Bercini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice