255 Verny Grove Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Verny Grove Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $347,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8392 / -81.9054
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Arbor Park
  • Elementary School: Fruitland Park Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Justin Derazza
  • 850-469-0977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step into this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and take advantage of up to $12,000 FLEX Cash or 4.99, available to help buy down your interest rate or apply toward prepaid items and closing costs when using the preferred lender. Must close within 30 days This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, a spacious island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, creating a welcoming space at the heart of the home. A generous laundry room adds convenience, while the bathrooms have granite finishes for a polished, timeless look. Enjoy peace of mind with a 1 year builder warranty and a 10 year structural warranty, providing confidence in your investment. Residents enjoy access to a growing community with planned resort style amenities, including a swimming pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, nature trails, a tot playground, dog park, and open green spaces. Community pavilions with benches create inviting areas for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Located in Leesburg, this home offers convenient access to nearby parks, lakes, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways connecting to Mount Dora, The Villages, and the greater Orlando area. With Grand Opening Pricing and the incredible Builder Incentives, this is the right time to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1780B
  • Builder Name: ADAMS HOMES OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Gary Farcus
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR PARK PHASE 1 PB 86 PG 86-92 LOT 76 ORB 6614 PG 803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-19-24-0010-000-07600
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20751 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

20751 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 story York model on a conservation lot * 2+ Golf cart garage * 2019 HVAC system * 2022 Roof * Neatly landscape with an open front courtyard * Spacious great room and dining room * Split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094138
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$395,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2721 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to a $10,000 credit toward the buyer's closing costs. Welcome to your new home! This spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in a quiet, family friendly neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109513
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice