119 Falling Acorn Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6402757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Falling Acorn Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6235 / -81.7917
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Cascades Groveland P
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Janet Yee
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2/2 with office/bonus room and plenty of space. This home is beautifully designed, from the open concept living areas to the spacious screened patio area, this home is an entertainer's dream! The bonus room/office is perfectly situated and has ample natural light from an oversized window. Both bedrooms are spacious and functional, and the split bedroom design offers privacy to you and your guests. The bathrooms feel fresh and bright thanks to windows and a neutral palette. The home is situated directly across the street from the clubhouse and pool come and enjoy all the clubhouse has available! HOA DUES INCLUDE: LAWNCARE, INTERNET, PHONE, CABLE & GATED/GUARDED SUBDIVISION!! This 55+ community features incredible amenities including 57,000 sq ft Clubhouse, Fitness center, Heated Indoor Pool, Community pool, Spas , Tennis courts, on site Restaurant and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1651.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascades
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 PB 56 PG 17-31 LOT 31 ORB 3661 PG 1433 ORB 574 (Folio Number 26-21-25-2001-000-03100)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2001-000-03100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 913 Laurel View Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$367,990.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

913 Laurel View Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful property in great community close to everything in the Clermont Area, Greats Schools and perfect area for families and investors, One of best growing Areas in Central Florida, Owner motived

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145046
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$365,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

6461 Domenico Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful better than new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, offering over 1,900 sqft. of stylish, move in ready living space with all the upgrades already completed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723736
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Francheska Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

277 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102140
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Sauvignon Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

476 Sauvignon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced ! W elcome to this beautiful corner homesite! Located in the growing Groveland area just minutes from Clermont, this newer home delivers space, comfort, and value thats becoming hard to f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108390
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact Ariya Mobed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Barefoot Bay Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$398,899.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

706 Barefoot Bay Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Waterside Pointe gated community. Featuring a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan with a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110472
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joseph Wynkoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice