277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 277 Silver Maple Road
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6165 / -81.7926
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland Trilogy
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Aitken
  • 407-496-7026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost. This energy efficient home features dual pane low E windows and natural gas for comfort and savings. Inside, enjoy a spacious open concept layout with an abundance of white cabinetry, a large granite island, a decorator backsplash, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring throughout no carpet! The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in shower featuring a built in tile bench, frameless glass doors, dual sinks, walk in closet, and separate toilet room. Additional features include: Smart Space flex area to use your way, Front load washer and dryer included, Water softener system (owned),Light filled Florida room with walls of windows for year round enjoyment, Additional outdoor hardscaping with no rear neighbors for privacy, The pavered driveway leads to your 2 car garage with extra storage. This home truly offers the best of resort style living in Trilogywhere luxury, comfort, and community come togethe** Enjoy Spectrum cable and high speed internet, security monitoring, and full landscaping and lawn careso you can focus on living your best life in a Guard Gated Community. At the center of it all is the 57,000 sq. ft. Magnolia House, a spectacular hub offering:**A members only restaurant & bar with live entertainment**Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club**Artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen & creative spaces**Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & a Golf Simulator** Clubs for every hobby and interest**A show stopping Event Center with professional stage & AV setup**this is more than just a neighborhood, its a lifestyle upgrade where connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging come together every day**45 minutes to Orlando theme parks including Universal and Disney World and Orlando International Airport**1.5 hours to Florida beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal**Live Your Best Life at Trilogy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heather
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 4-1 PB 67 PG 9-12 LOT 12 ORB 4840 PG 1607 ORB 6319 PG 1255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2004-000-01200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Ross Hammock Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$449,990.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

1880 Ross Hammock Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and style with the beautifully designed Newcastle plan, situated on a desirable corner homesite, and offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile front Living Room perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345440
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 Churchill Square Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$424,000.00 ($134.48 / sqft )

5974 Churchill Square Way Virtual Tour More Like This

"Experience spacious, modern living in this inviting two story home designed for comfort and convenience. The first level features a private bedroom with a full bathroom and a versatile flex room that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$425,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

124 Country Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391377
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Late Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$439,900.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

9800 Late Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story home located on a corner lot in the Cypress Oaks community features a bonus room and a spacious loft that can easily be converted into additional bedroomsoffering the potential for a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice