124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Country Lakes Circle
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5594 / -81.8254
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Hidden Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind and efficiency, including a new a/c (2024), new pool heater (2024), new pool pump (2022), and roof (2019). The home also features solar panels buyer to assume solar loan of $50,000 at current list price, delivering low electric bills averaging around $45 per month. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, creating a clean, cohesive look that is both stylish and durable. Set on a generous fully fenced corner lot, the property offers space, privacy, and fabulous outdoor living. The backyard is centered around a pebbletec finished pool with a full screen enclosure, complemented by a large covered lanai that is perfect for relaxing in the shade or hosting gatherings year round. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality for all, with formal living and dining spaces at the front of the home and a comfortable family room at the center. The spacious kitchen overlooks both the family room and a light filled breakfast nook with views of the pool, and features a center island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and abundant cabinet and counter space making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining! Your primary suite is privately positioned on one side of the home, offering a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual/split vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and nice natural light. Two secondary bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share a full bath that also serves as a pool bath with exterior access. A large laundry room with an additional half bath adds convenience and flexibility to the floor plan. Located just north of sr 50, hidden lake estates offers a low hoa and quick access to downtown clermont, shopping, dining, area lakes, parks, and playgrounds, while still allowing you to enjoy the peaceful charm of groveland away from the hustle and bustle of orlando. If you have been looking for a well maintained pool home with energy savings, space to spread out, and a prime location near clermont, country lakes circle is ready to welcome you home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2195.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND HIDDEN LAKES ESTATES LOT 53 PB 38 PGS 43-46 ORB 5009 PG 1543
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-25-0800-000-05300
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Wilson Hammock Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$469,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

6877 Wilson Hammock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait to build when this nearly new home is available now with great builder like incentives! **up to $10,000 in closing costs and a one year home warranty! Qualified buyers purchasing this home us

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371217
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tameka Conley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$479,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

6997 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Seller also willing to cont

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Late Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$439,900.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

9800 Late Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story home located on a corner lot in the Cypress Oaks community features a bonus room and a spacious loft that can easily be converted into additional bedroomsoffering the potential for a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$460,379.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

7036 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Gilchrist 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2680 sq, ft home with oversized garage. All the upgrades you expect including quartz countertops throughout, upgraded tile throughout 1st floor and upgraded ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396961
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$496,990.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

1879 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into style and comfort with our only Move In ready Vero plan a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring 94 ceilings on 1st floor, and an open concept layout perfect for modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400377
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Wilson Prairie Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

1841 Wilson Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1841 Wilson Prairie Circle where space, flexibility, and modern upgrades come together in one exceptional home. Built in 2021 and thoughtfully enhanced since, this expansive 6 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404627
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice