1812 Westmoreland, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1812 Westmoreland
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.568 / -81.3938
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32804
  • Elementary School: Lake Silver Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Joseph Sipp
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Available for a June 1st Move in. Current Tenant moving out first week of May, available to be seen after. Nestled in the heart of College Park, this charming and fully updated detached studio apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located above a garage with private access, this well appointed space spans just over 500 square feet, providing an open and inviting layout. Modern finishes, ample natural light, and high end appliances make this apartment a true gem for anyone looking for a stylish and low maintenance living experience. The apartment is situated directly across from Dartmouth Park, offering easy access to green space and recreational areas, perfect for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the scenery. With its prime location in the vibrant College Park neighborhood, you'll be just moments away from local shops, cafes, restaurants, and public transit, making it an ideal spot for both work and play. Best of all, the rent includes all utilities, simplifying your monthly expenses. Whether you're a student, professional, or someone seeking a cozy, private space, this studio apartment is a rare find that combines modern amenities, privacy, and an unbeatable location. Schedule a tour today and experience all that this wonderful property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Silver Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32804 - Orlando/College Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-29-1466-04-021
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Winter Park Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

17 Winter Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/1BA duplex in College Park near Advent Health Orlando. Bright interior, updated kitchen and bath, private outdoor area, off street parking. Quiet residential setting with easy access to d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491427
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Amherts Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,749.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

2220 Amherts Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful half duplex perfectly situated in the heart of College Park, just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Winter Park, AdventHealth, shopping, dinning, and major roadways. This well maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375978
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Formosa Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,700.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2515 Formosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2 Bedroom 1 Bath 1/2 duplex in the heart in College Park. This spacious unit features a large eat in kitchen, a spacious living room, a beautiful Mid Century green bathroom and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389053
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Musselwhite Avenue #1, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2512 Musselwhite Avenue #1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful College Park between Winter Park and Downtown Orlando. This beautiful 2/1 furnished rental is the perfect option for relocations, interns, or people traveling for work. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396156
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Fairview Shores Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1725 Fairview Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A very charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom single family home available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! NEWLY RENOVATED kitchen and bathroom! This home features the original hardwood floors and stained glass wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399121
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Thorpe Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4713 Thorpe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This CHARMING FARMHOUSE STYLE 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home is available for IMMEDIATELY OCCUPANCY! Don't miss the opportunity to rent this home! A perfect place to call home! This adorabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399126
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Edgewater Drive 1, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,750.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

4521 Edgewater Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos to come! Please inquire about video. Welcome to Fairview Shores located in College Park. This amazing 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom unit has been completely remodeled in and out. The condo has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403408
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 1-2 Edgewater Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

727 1-2 Edgewater Drive More Like This

Ideally located in College Park this oversized 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom garage apartment is just seconds from I 4 and close to downtown. The open floor plan makes use of every square foot offering 2 larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly DeVeglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice