3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403294 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5872 / -81.4246
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Elementary School: Killarney Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  • Contact: Zaira Mejia
  • 407-864-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate, light filled home available for immediate occupancy. Recently painted throughout (including garage) and meticulously maintained. Book your private showing today. 3 bed/2.5 bath with TWO cars garage with 2 control remotes. Living/Dining areas, also study/extra separate area, laundry room and social half bathroom on the 1st floor. ALL 3 bedrooms and 2 full spacious bathrooms on the 2nd floor. Rent includes washer and dryer. You will love to have KITCHEN wood cabinets and renovated in 2021 with : granite counter tops, Backsplash, Peninsula ideal to add bar stools for a dining experience, kitchen stainless steel appliances, blinds, Modern Style Fan w/control remote on Master Bedroom and Living area. You will enjoy to have vanity dual sink and modern style faucets and LED lights in master bathroom plus granite counter top and New dual flushing toilet, shower doors on each bathroom. You will love to have all wood effect laminate flooring and a spacious walk in closet in bedroom. Gated community lovely gardened. You will enjoy to have a beautiful park, walking trails with pond view, playground and more. Fantastic location with convenient access to shopping, central location and major highways. Just 3 miles away from THE PACKING DISTRICT Orlando at College Park, and NEW YMCA, Regional Park, Trials, Restaurants and more. It's approx. 6 miles from/to Downtown Orlando. One pet (dog or cat) max. 15lb allowed. Non refundable pet fee $250. Non smoking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1461.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yenny Perez/Sentry Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-29-9234-31-102
  • Unit Number: 31-102
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 Charles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1303 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded home featuring a spacious living room and abundant natural light with a skylight. Large laundry room with extra storage. Three generously sized bedrooms. NEW appliances. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718583
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Seneca Club Loop  B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3740 Seneca Club Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

immediate move in ! Spacious very well maintained townhome in Westwood gated community. Open floor plan with Kitchen island and direct pond view. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. very w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 143.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373387
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Aeolus Way, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5581 Aeolus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is centrally located. It is 5 minutes walking distance to Wal mart Neighborhood, Gas stations, Churches and 2 minutes to bus stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384204
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Deauville Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5009 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in Orlando! This move in ready property offers approximately 1,200 square feet of living space with a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147596
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Player Circle 106, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4148 Player Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE 4/3 well maintained townhouse, partially furnished and partially equipped kitchen (Optional) in a sought after community near Winter Park and College Park. Perfect for anyone, the downstairs bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367702
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Balboa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6033 Balboa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lot house with 3 Beds, 2 baths with huge patio/outdoor space centrally located in Robinswood community. The home features a large living room and dining room, beautiful sunroom bonus/Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barnegat Point Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5061 Barnegat Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a refined, professional marketing description with improved flow, clarity, and appeal, while keeping it suitable for a listing audience: Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385675
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Indialantic Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5608 Indialantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390230
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3439 Alissa Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3439 Alissa Court More Like This

Welcome to 3439 Alissa Court, a beautifully updated home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in Orlando. This inviting residence combines comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for enjoying the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394869
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Old Oak Tree Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5410 Old Oak Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this Beautiful 2 story, 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home. This upstairs/downstairs split floor plan offers space and privacy between rooms. The living room and dining areas are spacious with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396855
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice