1124 Ustler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1124 Ustler Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.701 / -81.5035
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Apopka Ranches
  • Elementary School: Rock Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Apopka
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brian Whalen
  • 407-641-2808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one of a kind 5 acre property offers exceptional potential and endless possibilities in the heart of Apopka. Ideally located near shopping, dining, state parks, natural springs, and convenient new toll roads, youll enjoy both privacy and accessibility to everything Central Florida has to offer. The property features a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath modular home with an open floor plan and tray ceilings. Additional structures include a detached 2 car garage, four greenhouses, a versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath barndominium, and a separate block building perfect for an office, workshop, gym, or flex space. The rear portion of the property has numerous fruit trees and backs up to a beautiful conservation area, creating a peaceful, private setting. Enjoy the tranquility of country living with the convenience of nearby amenitiesthis property truly offers the best of both worlds. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a unique and versatile piece of land!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: APOPKA RANCHES Z/134 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-28-9550-00-150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,990.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,000.00 ($132.97 / sqft )

2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive More Like This

MOVE IN READY beautiful and spacious POOL home located in sought after GATED community Wekiva Run. This 4700+ sq ft elegant home offers 5 bedrooms (2 with their own private bathroom) and 4.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Hilltop Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

2713 Hilltop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained, move in ready home in the quiet Vista Reserve community. Owned by a one owner, this property features thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solar panels, whole home water so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366679
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE
  3. Contact Raphael Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$839,990.00 ($211.16 / sqft )

3270 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 3270 Wolf Lake Ave in Apopka, FL! With this Mediterranean inspired single story home comes 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a massive open concept main living area, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373502
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice