4218 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4218 Lana Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3164 / -81.6651
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island
  • Provided by: KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andre Kressler
  • 407-864-2184
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Windsor Island Resort and this beautifully presented 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home at 4218 Lana Ave, Davenport, FL 33897, offering the kind of turnkey condition, flexible layout, and resort lifestyle that todays buyers are searching for. Meticulously maintained and in excellent condition, this home is ideally suited as a short term vacation rental, second home retreat, or full time residence. The spacious floor plan offers plenty of room for family and guests, with 5 well appointed bedrooms, 4 full baths, and an additional half bath for added convenience. Bright, open living spaces create an inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen and main gathering areas are designed for easy entertaining and effortless everyday living. Whether you are looking for a home to enjoy personally or an income producing investment property near Walt Disney World Resort, this property checks all the boxes. Located within the highly sought after Windsor Island community, owners and guests enjoy access to outstanding resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, fitness center and entertainment areas that make every stay feel like a getaway. With its excellent condition, desirable 5 bedroom layout, and prime location close to Central Floridas world famous attractions, dining, and shopping, 4218 Lana Ave is a standout opportunity in one of the areas premier vacation home communities. Whether your goal is personal enjoyment, rental income, or both, this is a property worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 863-353-8849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 3 PB 192 PGS 1-2 LOT 721
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998016-007210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$498,000.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

244 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic new listing!!! Beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom home located in the desirable Legacy Park community, just 11 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious property accommodates up to 12 guests and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371363
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$550,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

111 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. One of the most popular floorplans in the Four Corners area, located on the highly sought after community of The Retreat in Legacy Park just minutes from theme parks, shopping, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393978
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice