5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5137 / -81.3153
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Siesta Lago Condos
  • Building: Siesta Lago Condos
  • Provided by: IRG CORPORATION
  • Contact: Hania Lopez
  • 786-464-4348
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to major roads, shopping centers, and a variety of dining options. The apartment features a thoughtfully designed open layout that allows for plenty of natural light, creating a warm and airy feel throughout. Both bedrooms come with generous walk in closets, giving you plenty of room for storage and organization. The community offers a wide selection of amenities designed for comfort and recreation, including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and outdoor spaces like a dog park, playground, and scenic walking paths. Theres even a car vacuum station for added convenience. Enjoy a balanced lifestyle in a well connected neighborhood with beautiful surroundings and everything you need close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1103.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hannia Lopez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-8034-54-521
  • Unit Number: 5452-1
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1926 Conway Road 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1926 Conway Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148863
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED/ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED/1 BEDROOM STUDIO/1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!! This is a perfect retreat for solo travelers or couples, nurses or commuters looking for a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135476
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 2 bedroom 2 2 bath 2nd floor condo with many amenities in this gated community of Siesta Lago. This unit has a beautiful view, it has an assigned parking spot. Amenities included a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6188157
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Lenmore Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4401 Lenmore Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!!! Perfect for a family or a group of friends or workers looking for a comfortable and private stay. The a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Curry Ford Road 406, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5232 Curry Ford Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Orlando! This stunning top floor unit with a reserved parking space offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience for first time home buyers and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216508
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road K6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road K6 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1st CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED This is a rare opportunity to live at Mai Kai condominiums. The quiet community boasts amenities galore including the pristine centrally located swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380267
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 5444-6 More Like This

Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390565
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in the heart of Orlando!. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modernized kitchen designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Dixie Belle Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2013 Dixie Belle Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the gated community of Miriada, just off Dixie Belle in the highly desirable Conway area. Ideally situated minutes from shopping, Orlando Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403561
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice