5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.558 / -80.7014
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Greens Condo
  • Building: Greens Condo
  • Elementary School: Sadler Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: William Moxey
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home in The Greens Community, with a pond view! Step inside, to this open and bright, split floorplan where youll find a spacious living and dining area that opens to a screened in porch overlooking greenspace and a pond. Perfect for relaxing or enjoying the Florida sunshine. The kitchen has been refreshed with all new shaker style cabinets, modern quartz countertops, and completed with stainless steel appliances, providing both modern style and practical storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the homes living spaces. Tasteful modern light fixtures and ceiling fans were also added to give the space a clean, updated feel. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with each bedroom positioned near its own full bathroom both featuring updated vanities, and both hosting tub/shower combinations, and walk in closets. Conveniently located near the Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, I 4, Floridas Turnpike, and SR 408, with easy access to shopping, dining, World Class attractions and JUST 20 min to DISNEY! MOVE IN READY and well located, this condo is a great opportunity to own in the heart of Orlando. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Sadler Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENS CONDOMINIUM 8919/2522 & 9717/1775 UNIT 4827
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-04-827
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4827
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Downing Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

5038 Downing Street 7 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY Investor Friendly | Prime Location | Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades This fully remodeled condominium presents an excellent opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LAKE NONA INC
  3. Contact Marilyn Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located at the greens condominiums and is a great opportunity for any owner or investor. Welcomes you into the living room/dining room combination. The association fee includes water, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112023
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143466
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$207,500.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

3611 Conroy Road 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143669
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1729, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Investment Home!. What a great location too! Just minutes away from I 4, shopping, and all major attractions. Mosaic has an amazing clubhouse that have a Business Center, Theater Room and Po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149464
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maris Berlingeri Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Midtown Terrace 1031, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$188,000.00 ($303.72 / sqft )

2328 Midtown Terrace 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Priced to sell! Move in ready condo ideal for investors seeking a low maintenance, well located rental property in Orlando's growing market.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203068
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1715, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$164,000.00 ($209.72 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity!!! charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath! This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes away from the Mall at Millenia with a wide array of sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319958
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice