722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 722 Cadiz Loop
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1641 / -81.6196
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Marbella At Davenport
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Ileana Perez
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. The open concept interior features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a bright living area. Step outside to your private, screened in oasis featuring a heated sparkling pool and spa, the perfect spot to unwind after a day at the parks. The primary suite is a true retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family and guests. As part of a premier gated community, you'll enjoy world class amenities including a lazy river, fitness center, tennis courts, and a poolside cafe. Located just minutes from Disney World, championship golf, and shopping, this property is a premier choice for a vacation home, short term rental, or primary residence. Live the dream today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MARBELLA AT DAVENPORT PB 142 PG 29-30 LOT 176 LESS MINERAL RIGHTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725006-001760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$475,000.00 ($147.33 / sqft )

2613 Rosemont Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME NEAR DISNEY IN SHORT TERM RENTAL COMMUNITY. Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Rosemont Woods community in Davenport, Florida, ideally positioned just minutes from Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice